Olympic Final results — W Short Keep track of 500

SALT WATER CITY, Feb. 16 (UPI) — Final results associated with Weekend evenings females 500-meter, short-track rivals:

PRELIMINARIES

Top two inside each and every warmness improvement to be able to quarterfinals

Heat 1

1. Wang THE ACTUAL. Yang, Cina, 45. 042

2. Marina Georgieva, Vacation, 45. 916

3. Katalin Kristo, Romania, fouthy-six. 956

Heat 2

1. Yvonne Kunze, 45. 717

2. Min-Jin Joo, The southern area of Korea, fouthy-six. 956

3. Cordia Po Yae Tsoi, Hong Kong, fifty-two. 496

Heat 3

1. Wang Chunlu, Cina, forty-four. 723

2. Isabelle Charest, The united states, forty-four. 964

3. Natalia Dmitrieva, The country, fouthy-six. 574

4. Katerina Novotna, Czech Republic, 40 7. 122

Heat 4

1. Marta Capurso, Croatia,Charles Johnson Jersey fouthy-six. 313

2. Olga Danilov, Israel, fouthy-six. 422

3. Joanna Williams, The uk, fouthy-six. 631

4. Mariann Nagy, Hungary, fouthy-six. 980

Heat 5

1. Alanna Kraus, The united states, 45. 101

2. Evgenia Radanova, Vacation, 45. 195

3. Susanne Rudolph, Philippines, 45. 228

Heat 6

Chikage Tanaka, Asian countries, 45. 193

Amy Peterson, United states, 45. 448

Nina Evteeva, The country, fouthy-six. 180

Szandra Lajtos, Hungary, 48. 488

Heat 7

1 Debbie Your woman, ritain, 45. 461

2. Mara Zini, Croatia, 45. 556

3. Yulia Pavlovich,Luke Kuechly Jersey Belarus, 40 7. 273

4. Christy Ren, Hong Kong, fifty-five. 413

Heat 8

1. Eun-Kyung Choi, The southern area of Korea, 45. 395

2. Carolina Hallisey, United states, 45. 535

3. Stephanie Bouvier, Spain, 45. 723

4. Yuka Kamino, Asian countries, 45. 933

QUARTERFINALS

Top two inside each and every warmness improvement to be able to semifinals

Heat 1

1. Wang Chunlu, Cina, forty-four. 739

2. Caroline Hallisey, United states, forty-four. 826

3. Marta Capurso, Croatia, 45. 137

4. Olga Danilova, Israel, fouthy-six. 695

Heat 2

1. Yang THE ACTUAL. Yang, Cina. forty-four. 810

2. Min-Jin Joo, The southern area of Korea,J.J. Jansen Jersey forty-four. 992

3. Amy Peterson, United states, fouthy-six. 120

4. Marina Georgieva, Vacation, fouthy-six. 222

Heat 3

1. Evgenia Radanova, Vacation, forty-four. 780

2. Alanna Kraus, The united states, forty-four. 863

3. Debbie Your woman, The uk, forty-four. 912

4. Yvonne Kunze, Philippines, fouthy-six. 465

Heat 4

1. Eun-Kyung Choi, The southern area of Korea, forty-four. 846

2. Mara Zini, Croatia, forty-four. 876

3. Isabelle Charest, The united states, 45. 011 (qualified by way of disqualification related to fourth-place finisher)

4. Chikage Tanaka, Asian countries, DQ

SEMIFINALS

Top 2 inside each and every warmness improvement to be able to final

Heat 1

1. Yang THE ACTUAL. Yang, Cina, forty-four. 118

2.Derek Anderson Jersey Caroline Hallisey, United states, forty-four. 307

2. Isabelle Charest, The united states, forty-four. 307

4. Mara Zini, Croatia, forty-four. 531

5. Eun-Kyung Choi, The southern area of Korea, forty-four. 647

Heat 2

1. Evgenia Radanova, Vacation, forty-four. 686

2. Wang Chunlu, Cina, forty-four. 734

3. Alanna Kraus, The united states, forty-four. 776

4. Min-Jin Joo, The southern area of Korea, 1: ’08. 184

FINAL

1. Yang THE ACTUAL. Yang, Cina, forty-four. 187

2. Evgenia Radanova, Vacation, forty-four. 252

3. Wang Chunlu, Cina, forty-four. 272

4. Isabelle Charest,Shaq Thompson Jersey The united states, forty-four. 662

5. Caroline Hallisey, United states, forty-four. 679

.

Leave a Reply